Average Hourly Rate for Booz, Allen, and Hamilton Employees

$32.63
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Booz, Allen, and Hamilton Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Booz, Allen, and Hamilton

How much does Booz, Allen, and Hamilton pay?

Are Booz, Allen, and Hamilton employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Booz, Allen, and Hamilton is 2.65. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Booz, Allen, and Hamilton?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Booz, Allen, and Hamilton is currently $64.76 / hour

Booz, Allen, and Hamilton Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
4.1
Management Consultant in Norfolk:
Pros: I like my coworkers and my ability to work independently.
Cons: The company seems to be more worried about making money than making employees happy.
Mostly good.
Senior Technical Consultant in Annapolis Junction:
Pros: The project I'm on has an unusual amount of freedom with regards to how we can architect our solution.
Cons: I have performed more infrastructure tasks than development tasks.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Booz, Allen, and Hamilton

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Booz Allen Hamilton

Address: Mclean, Virginia
Industries: IT Infrastructure, Cyber Security, Security, Management Consulting, National Security, Consulting, Professional Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1914
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Booz Digital
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
8.0%
Early Career
28.0%
Mid Career
12.0%
Late Career
24.0%
Experienced
28.0%
This data is based on 25 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Booz, Allen, and Hamilton

Female
55.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $22 - $54
Male
44.4%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $27 - $62
This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Booz, Allen, and Hamilton

Booz, Allen, and Hamilton Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Booz, Allen, and Hamilton

Companies in the same industry as Booz, Allen, and Hamilton, ranked by hourly rate.