Average Salary for Booz, Allen, and Hamilton Employees

$88k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Booz, Allen, and Hamilton Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Booz, Allen, and Hamilton

How much does Booz, Allen, and Hamilton pay?

Booz, Allen, and Hamilton pays its employees an average of $88,496 a year. Salaries at Booz, Allen, and Hamilton range from an average of $62,958 to $129,036 a year. Booz, Allen, and Hamilton employees with the job title Program Manager, IT make the most with an average annual salary of $137,044, while employees with the title Contract Administrator make the least with an average annual salary of $58,248.

Are Booz, Allen, and Hamilton employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Booz, Allen, and Hamilton is 2.64. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Booz, Allen, and Hamilton?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Booz, Allen, and Hamilton is currently $129k / year

Booz, Allen, and Hamilton Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
4.0
Management Consultant in Norfolk:
Pros: I like my coworkers and my ability to work independently.
Cons: The company seems to be more worried about making money than making employees happy.
Mostly good.
Senior Technical Consultant in Annapolis Junction:
Pros: The project I'm on has an unusual amount of freedom with regards to how we can architect our solution.
Cons: I have performed more infrastructure tasks than development tasks.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Booz, Allen, and Hamilton

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Booz Allen Hamilton

Address: Mclean, Virginia
Industries: IT Infrastructure, Cyber Security, Security, Management Consulting, National Security, Consulting, Professional Services
Founded on: January 1st, 1914
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Booz Digital
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.4%
Early Career
41.9%
Mid Career
27.0%
Late Career
8.8%
Experienced
16.9%
This data is based on 2,135 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Booz, Allen, and Hamilton

Male
60.6%
Avg. Salary: $64k - $131k
Female
38.8%
Avg. Salary: $61k - $123k
This data is based on 1,816 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Booz, Allen, and Hamilton

Pay ranges for employees at Booz, Allen, and Hamilton by degree.

Popular Locations for Booz, Allen, and Hamilton

Booz, Allen, and Hamilton Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Booz, Allen, and Hamilton

Companies in the same industry as Booz, Allen, and Hamilton, ranked by salary.

Compare Booz, Allen, and Hamilton to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Booz, Allen, and Hamilton with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.7