Average Hourly Rate for Boston University Employees

$19.55
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Boston University Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Boston University Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
3.2
Enjoyable.
Technical Architect in Boston, Massachusetts:
Pros: The people and atmosphere.
Cons: The location and commuting.
Rewarding, but busy.
Program Administrator, Non-Profit Organization in Boston, Massachusetts:
Pros: Interacting with students
Cons: Expense reports
Read More Reviews

About Boston University

Address: Boston, Massachusetts
Industries: Education, Higher Education, Universities, E-Learning
Founded on: January 1st, 1839
Also known as: BU, BostonU, Boston
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
17.6%
Early Career
58.8%
Mid Career
11.8%
Late Career
11.8%
This data is based on 17 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Boston University

Female
64.7%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $26
Male
35.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $24
This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Boston University

Boston University Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Boston University

Companies in the same industry as Boston University, ranked by hourly rate.