Average Salary for Bowling Green State University Employees

$51k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Bowling Green State University Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Bowling Green State University Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
HVAC Service Technician in Bowling Green:
Read More Reviews

About Bowling Green State University

Address: Bowling Green, Ohio
Industries: Education
Founded on: January 1st, 1910
Also known as: BGSU Firelands
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
22.2%
Mid Career
27.8%
Late Career
11.1%
Experienced
38.9%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Bowling Green State University

Male
53.3%
Avg. Salary: $30k - $69k
Female
46.7%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $58k
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Bowling Green State University

Pay ranges for employees at Bowling Green State University by degree.

Popular Locations for Bowling Green State University

Bowling Green State University Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Bowling Green State University

Companies in the same industry as Bowling Green State University, ranked by salary.