Average Hourly Rate for Brembo Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Brembo Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Brembo

How much does Brembo pay?

Are Brembo employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Brembo is 2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Brembo?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Brembo is currently $NaN / hour

Brembo Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.4
Fair Pay
2.0
Manager Communication
3.0
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Brembo? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Brembo

Address: Stezzano, Lombardia
Industries: Product Design, Automotive, Machinery Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1961
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Freni Brembo SpA
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Mid Career
33.3%
Experienced
33.3%
This data is based on 6 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Brembo

Male
100.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $27
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Brembo

Brembo Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Brembo

Companies in the same industry as Brembo, ranked by hourly rate.