Average Hourly Rate for Lanxess Corporation Employees

$21.96
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Lanxess Corporation Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Lanxess Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
3.3
Learning and Development
3.4
Chemical Operator in Charleston:
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About LANXESS

Address: Cologne, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Industries: Chemical, Biotechnology, Industrial
Founded on: January 1st, 2004
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Lanxess Aktiengesellschaft
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
40.0%
Late Career
30.0%
Experienced
20.0%
This data is based on 10 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
75.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $20 - $28
Female
25.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Lanxess Corporation

Lanxess Corporation Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Lanxess Corporation, ranked by hourly rate.