Average Hourly Rate for Brink's, Incorporated Employees

$16.22
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Brink's, Incorporated Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Brink's, Incorporated

How much does Brink's, Incorporated pay?

Brink's, Incorporated pays its employees an average of $16.22 an hour. Hourly pay at Brink's, Incorporated ranges from an average of $12.02 to $23.41 an hour. Brink's, Incorporated employees with the job title Armored Car Guard & Driver make the most with an average hourly rate of $17.03, while employees with the title Messenger make the least with an average hourly rate of $14.29.

Are Brink's, Incorporated employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Brink's, Incorporated is 1.82. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Brink's, Incorporated?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Brink's, Incorporated is currently $23.41 / hour

Brink's, Incorporated Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
1.8
Learning and Development
3.0
A challenging opportunity.
Quality Assurance Analyst in Dallas, Texas:
Pros: It is very fast paced but you are allowed to make a mistake without fear of retribution if you learn from it.
Cons: We are not paid at the industry standard.
Long hours.
Operations Manager in Atlanta, Georgia:
Pros: Ability to make an difference
Cons: Long hours
Read More Reviews

About Brink's

Address: Richmond, Virginia
Industries: Security, Banking, Physical Security
Founded on: January 1st, 1859
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: The Brink's Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
10.5%
Early Career
52.6%
Mid Career
17.5%
Late Career
8.8%
Experienced
10.5%
This data is based on 57 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Brink's, Incorporated

Male
67.3%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $26
Female
30.6%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $12 - $20
This data is based on 49 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Brink's, Incorporated

Brink's, Incorporated Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Brink's, Incorporated

Companies in the same industry as Brink's, Incorporated, ranked by hourly rate.