Average Salary for Brink's, Incorporated Employees

$77k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Brink's, Incorporated Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Brink's, Incorporated

How much does Brink's, Incorporated pay?

Are Brink's, Incorporated employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Brink's, Incorporated is 1.8. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Brink's, Incorporated?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Brink's, Incorporated is currently $121k / year

Brink's, Incorporated Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.3
Fair Pay
1.8
Learning and Development
3.2
A challenging opportunity.
Quality Assurance Analyst in Dallas, Texas:
Pros: It is very fast paced but you are allowed to make a mistake without fear of retribution if you learn from it.
Cons: We are not paid at the industry standard.
Long hours.
Operations Manager in Atlanta, Georgia:
Pros: Ability to make an difference
Cons: Long hours
Read More Reviews

About Brink's

Address: Richmond, Virginia
Industries: Security, Banking, Physical Security
Founded on: January 1st, 1859
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: The Brink's Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
19.4%
Mid Career
32.3%
Late Career
22.6%
Experienced
22.6%
This data is based on 31 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Brink's, Incorporated

Male
70.8%
Avg. Salary: $53k - $145k
Female
29.2%
Avg. Salary: $59k - $78k
This data is based on 24 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Brink's, Incorporated

Pay ranges for employees at Brink's, Incorporated by degree.

Popular Locations for Brink's, Incorporated

Brink's, Incorporated Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Brink's, Incorporated

Companies in the same industry as Brink's, Incorporated, ranked by salary.