Average Salary for Brunswick Corp. Employees

$69k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Brunswick Corp. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Brunswick Corp. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.2
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Brunswick Corp.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Brunswick

Address: Lake Forest, Illinois
Industries: Fitness, Lifestyle, Manufacturing, Industrial, Boating
Founded on: September 15th, 1845
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Brunswick-Balke-Collender Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.3%
Early Career
37.5%
Mid Career
21.3%
Late Career
10.0%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 80 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
70.0%
Avg. Salary: $49k - $104k
Female
30.0%
Avg. Salary: $43k - $95k
This data is based on 70 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Brunswick Corp. by degree.

Popular Locations for Brunswick Corp.

Brunswick Corp. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Brunswick Corp., ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Brunswick Corp. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender