Average Hourly Rate for Brunswick Corp. Employees

$19.35
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Brunswick Corp. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Brunswick Corp.

How much does Brunswick Corp. pay?

Are Brunswick Corp. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Brunswick Corp. is 2.55. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Brunswick Corp.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Brunswick Corp. is currently $31.90 / hour

Brunswick Corp. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.6
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
3.1
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Brunswick Corp.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Brunswick

Address: Lake Forest, Illinois
Industries: Fitness, Lifestyle, Manufacturing, Industrial, Boating
Founded on: September 15th, 1845
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Brunswick-Balke-Collender Company
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
38.9%
Mid Career
22.2%
Late Career
11.1%
Experienced
22.2%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Brunswick Corp.

Female
57.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $24
Male
42.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $20
This data is based on 14 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Brunswick Corp.

Brunswick Corp. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Brunswick Corp.

Companies in the same industry as Brunswick Corp., ranked by hourly rate.