Average Bungie, Inc. Salary

$87k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$32k
$152k
Average: $63,037
$37k - $100k
Average: $74,517
$50k - $107k
$88k - $141k
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$79k - $152k
Average: $90,869
$61k - $132k
Average: $88,779
$65k - $117k
$32k - $51k
Calculated
Estimated

Bungie, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Bungie, Inc. with similar employers
4.0

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 30 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
80%
Salary:
$58k - $137k
Female
20%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 6 responses

Popular Degrees for Bungie, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Bungie, Inc. by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 39 survey responses.
Entry Level
7.7%
Early Career
25.6%
Mid Career
28.2%
Experienced
28.2%
Late Career
10.3%

About this Company

Address: Kirkland, Washington
Year Established: 1991
Industries: Computer and video game industry, Video game
Also known as: Bungie LLC
How much does Bungie, Inc. pay?
Bungie, Inc. pays its employees an average of $86,954 a year. Salaries at Bungie, Inc. range from an average of $50,038 to $132,880 a year. Bungie, Inc. employees with the job title Art Director make the most with an average annual salary of $145,576, while employees with the title Human Resources (HR) Administrator make the least with an average annual salary of $40,219.

Popular Locations for Bungie, Inc.