Average Hourly Rate for CDK Global, LLC. Employees

$21.38
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

CDK Global, LLC. Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About CDK Global, LLC.

How much does CDK Global, LLC. pay?

Are CDK Global, LLC. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for CDK Global, LLC. is 2.41. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at CDK Global, LLC.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at CDK Global, LLC. is currently $32.56 / hour

CDK Global, LLC. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.9
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.8
Electronic Technician at CDK Global.
Electronics Technician in Portland, Oregon:
Pros: Still getting pay for what I do everyday.
Cons: Bad communication
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General) in Seattle:
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at CDK Global, LLC.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About CDK Global

Address: Hoffman Estates, Illinois
Industries: Digital Marketing, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1972
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: ADP Dealer Services
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
45.0%
Experienced
30.0%
This data is based on 20 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for CDK Global, LLC.

Male
63.2%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $19 - $26
Female
36.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $31
This data is based on 19 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for CDK Global, LLC.

CDK Global, LLC. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to CDK Global, LLC.

Companies in the same industry as CDK Global, LLC., ranked by hourly rate.