Average Salary for CDK Global, LLC. Employees

$80k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

CDK Global, LLC. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

CDK Global, LLC. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
2.9
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.4
Electronic Technician at CDK Global.
Electronics Technician in Portland, Oregon:
Pros: Still getting pay for what I do everyday.
Cons: Bad communication
Project Manager, (Unspecified Type / General) in Seattle:
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About CDK Global

Address: Hoffman Estates, Illinois
Industries: Digital Marketing, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1972
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: ADP Dealer Services
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
32.9%
Mid Career
20.0%
Late Career
17.1%
Experienced
28.6%
This data is based on 70 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
51.7%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $121k
Male
46.6%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $109k
This data is based on 58 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at CDK Global, LLC. by degree.

Popular Locations for CDK Global, LLC.

CDK Global, LLC. Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as CDK Global, LLC., ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at CDK Global, LLC. with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender