Average Salary for CDK Global Employees

$79k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

CDK Global Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About CDK Global

How much does CDK Global pay?

CDK Global pays its employees an average of $78,899 a year. Salaries at CDK Global range from an average of $46,707 to $128,274 a year. CDK Global employees with the job title Software Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $80,240, while employees with the title Software Engineer make the least with an average annual salary of $80,240.

Are CDK Global employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for CDK Global is 3.38. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at CDK Global?

The highest reported salary for an employee at CDK Global is currently $128k / year

CDK Global Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
3.4
Learning and Development
3.8
Good job hampered by silos and politics.
Technical Support Manager in Newbury, England: Berkshire:
Pros: The company is shifting to person-focused management
Cons: The rift between Product design and operations is ever widening, and seems to be reinforced at Director level, especially within Product, and there is no customer focus.
Read More Reviews

About CDK Global

Address: Hoffman Estates, Illinois
Industries: Digital Marketing, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1972
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: ADP Dealer Services
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
7.9%
Early Career
44.7%
Mid Career
13.2%
Late Career
15.8%
Experienced
18.4%
This data is based on 38 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for CDK Global

Female
65.6%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $129k
Male
34.4%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $114k
This data is based on 32 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at CDK Global

Pay ranges for employees at CDK Global by degree.

Popular Locations for CDK Global

CDK Global Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to CDK Global

Companies in the same industry as CDK Global, ranked by salary.

Compare CDK Global to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at CDK Global with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender