Average Salary for CHG Healthcare Services Employees

Average Salary for CHG Healthcare Services Employees

$74k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

CHG Healthcare Services Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

CHG Healthcare Services Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.9
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
3.5
Learning and Development
3.8
Great and very fullfilling.
Senior Business Systems Analyst in Layton, Utah:
Pros: The work and my direct leaders
Cons: IT is trying to bite off more than they can chew.
Read More Reviews

About CHG Healthcare

Address: Salt Lake City, Utah
Industries: Health Care, Recruiting, Medical, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1979
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: CompHealth, Weatherby Healthcare, RNnetwork,
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
4.8%
Early Career
38.1%
Mid Career
26.2%
Late Career
11.9%
Experienced
19.0%
This data is based on 42 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
54.3%
Avg. Salary: $44k - $100k
Male
42.9%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $135k
This data is based on 35 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at CHG Healthcare Services by degree.

Popular Locations for CHG Healthcare Services

CHG Healthcare Services Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as CHG Healthcare Services, ranked by salary.