Average Hourly Rate for CHG Healthcare Services Employees

$21.94
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

CHG Healthcare Services Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

CHG Healthcare Services Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.9
Company Outlook
3.9
Fair Pay
3.4
Learning and Development
3.8
Great and very fullfilling.
Senior Business Systems Analyst in Layton, Utah:
Pros: The work and my direct leaders
Cons: IT is trying to bite off more than they can chew.
My happy place.
Director of Case Management in Houston, Texas:
Pros: I feel very appreciated in spite of the knowledge that my pay scale is below standard at this time--I deeply enjoy the work that I do at CHG
Cons: our new computer charting system
Read More Reviews

About CHG Healthcare

Address: Salt Lake City, Utah
Industries: Health Care, Recruiting, Medical, Information Technology
Founded on: January 1st, 1979
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: CompHealth, Weatherby Healthcare, RNnetwork,
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
30.0%
Mid Career
40.0%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 20 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
100.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $17 - $31
This data is based on 18 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for CHG Healthcare Services

CHG Healthcare Services Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as CHG Healthcare Services, ranked by hourly rate.