Average Salary for CVS Caremark Corporation Employees

$81k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

CVS Caremark Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About CVS Caremark Corporation

How much does CVS Caremark Corporation pay?

CVS Caremark Corporation pays its employees an average of $80,686 a year. Salaries at CVS Caremark Corporation range from an average of $48,259 to $137,219 a year. CVS Caremark Corporation employees with the job title Information Technology (IT) Director make the most with an average annual salary of $143,236, while employees with the title Account Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $53,693.

Are CVS Caremark Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for CVS Caremark Corporation is 2.71. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at CVS Caremark Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at CVS Caremark Corporation is currently $137k / year

CVS Caremark Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.4
Pharmacist in Carlsbad:
Pros: Flexible schedule.
Cons: Fairly stressful not enough hours in the day to get everything done.
All negative after 50 years of internationle experience.
Pharmacy Technician in Marco Island:
Pros: It's very close to home.
Cons: Management disregard for its employees.
Read More Reviews

About CVS Caremark Corporation

Address: One CVS Drive Woonsocket, Rhode Island 02895
Industries: Pharmacies and Drug Stores
Year Established: 1963
Number of Employees: 120,000
Also known as: CVS, CVS CAREMARK CORP, CVS Corp

Years of Experience

Entry Level
2.6%
Early Career
25.4%
Mid Career
32.0%
Late Career
17.3%
Experienced
22.8%
This data is based on 272 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for CVS Caremark Corporation

Female
54.0%
Avg. Salary: $46k - $122k
Male
44.1%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $140k
This data is based on 213 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at CVS Caremark Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at CVS Caremark Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for CVS Caremark Corporation

CVS Caremark Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to CVS Caremark Corporation

Companies in the same industry as CVS Caremark Corporation, ranked by salary.

Compare CVS Caremark Corporation to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at CVS Caremark Corporation with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.5