Average Hourly Rate for Walgreen's Pharmacy Employees

$12.87
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$65
Average: $11.92
$10 - $16
$10 - $16
$13 - $19
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $58.35
$51 - $65
$11 - $15
$13 - $19
Average: $9.27
$8 - $12

Walgreen's Pharmacy Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Walgreen's Pharmacy with similar employers
3.2

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 1,471 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
73.0%
Hourly Rate:
$10 - $20
Male
26.8%
Hourly Rate:
$10 - $25

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 740 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 1,997 survey responses.
Less than 1 year
8.4%
1-4 years
52.8%
5-9 years
17.2%
10-19 years
15.5%
20 years or more
6.1%

About this Company

Year Established: 1901
Also known as: Walgreens Drug Store, Walgreen's Drug Store
How much does Walgreen's Pharmacy pay?
Walgreen's Pharmacy pays its employees an average of $12.87 an hour. Hourly pay at Walgreen's Pharmacy ranges from an average of $9.66 to $22.86 an hour. Walgreen's Pharmacy employees with the job title Retail Staff Pharmacist make the most with an average hourly rate of $62.82, while employees with the title Overnight Stocker make the least with an average hourly rate of $8.65.