Average Salary for California Lutheran University (CLU) Employees

$54k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

California Lutheran University (CLU) Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About California Lutheran University (CLU)

How much does California Lutheran University (CLU) pay?

Are California Lutheran University (CLU) employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for California Lutheran University (CLU) is 1.67. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at California Lutheran University (CLU)?

The highest reported salary for an employee at California Lutheran University (CLU) is currently $72k / year

California Lutheran University (CLU) Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at California Lutheran University (CLU)? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About California Lutheran University

Address: Thousand Oaks, California
Industries: Education, EdTech, Knowledge Management, Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 1959
Also known as: Cal Lutheran, Cal Lu, CLU
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
45.5%
Mid Career
27.3%
Late Career
27.3%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for California Lutheran University (CLU)

Female
100.0%
Avg. Salary: $39k - $73k
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at California Lutheran University (CLU)

Pay ranges for employees at California Lutheran University (CLU) by degree.

Popular Locations for California Lutheran University (CLU)

California Lutheran University (CLU) Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to California Lutheran University (CLU)

Companies in the same industry as California Lutheran University (CLU), ranked by salary.