Average Hourly Rate for California Pacific Medical Center Employees

$51.64
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

California Pacific Medical Center Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

California Pacific Medical Center Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.2
I love my job co workers, and management . The only thing is I wish it was a little more challenging.
Registered Nurse (RN) in San Francisco, California:
Pros: I feel great walking a discharge mother ,whom is being discharged home with her healthy newborn.
Cons: Having to wait for Doctors to put in DC orders in our system.it can take quite a bit of wait.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Health & Insurance Benefits
Accidental Death & Dismemberment Insurance
Health Insurance

About California Pacific Medical Center

Address: San Francisco, California
Industries: Health Care, Non Profit, Medical
Founded on: January 1st, 1991
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: CPMC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
23.1%
Late Career
23.1%
Experienced
46.2%
This data is based on 13 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
87.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $36 - $77
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for California Pacific Medical Center

California Pacific Medical Center Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as California Pacific Medical Center, ranked by hourly rate.