Average Salary for California Pacific Medical Center Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

California Pacific Medical Center Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About California Pacific Medical Center

How much does California Pacific Medical Center pay?

Are California Pacific Medical Center employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for California Pacific Medical Center is 2.4. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at California Pacific Medical Center?

The highest reported salary for an employee at California Pacific Medical Center is currently $NaN / year

California Pacific Medical Center Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
3.8
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.2
I love my job co workers, and management . The only thing is I wish it was a little more challenging.
Registered Nurse (RN) in San Francisco, California:
Pros: I feel great walking a discharge mother ,whom is being discharged home with her healthy newborn.
Cons: Having to wait for Doctors to put in DC orders in our system.it can take quite a bit of wait.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at California Pacific Medical Center

Health & Insurance Benefits
Accidental Death & Dismemberment Insurance
Health Insurance

About California Pacific Medical Center

Address: San Francisco, California
Industries: Health Care, Non Profit, Medical
Founded on: January 1st, 1991
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: CPMC
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Late Career
33.3%
Experienced
50.0%
This data is based on 6 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for California Pacific Medical Center

Female
80.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at California Pacific Medical Center

Pay ranges for employees at California Pacific Medical Center by degree.

Popular Locations for California Pacific Medical Center

California Pacific Medical Center Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to California Pacific Medical Center

Companies in the same industry as California Pacific Medical Center, ranked by salary.