Average Hourly Rate for Carpenter Technology Corporation Employees

$25.10
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Carpenter Technology Corporation Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Carpenter Technology Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.5
Company Outlook
2.9
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
2.7
Good job but underpaid.
Production Technician in Bruceton Mills, West Virginia:
Pros: Being part of a career.
Cons: Management
Enjoyable most of the time. More and more data is required by management with reporting increasing over the years.
Area Sales Manager in Sheffield, England: South Yorkshire:
Pros: People
Cons: Not been treated fairly financially compared to others and the prospects for promotion are poor
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Accidental Death & Dismemberment Insurance
Health Insurance

About Carpenter Technology

Address: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Industries: Advanced Materials, Manufacturing, Innovation Management
Founded on: January 1st, 1989
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Carpenter Technology Corporation / CRS Holdings Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
36.4%
Mid Career
27.3%
Late Career
9.1%
Experienced
22.7%
This data is based on 22 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
87.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $18 - $32
Female
12.5%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Carpenter Technology Corporation

Carpenter Technology Corporation Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Carpenter Technology Corporation, ranked by hourly rate.