Average Salary for Carpenter Technology Corporation Employees

$76k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job

Carpenter Technology Corporation pays its employees an average of $76,442 a year. Salaries at Carpenter Technology Corporation range from an average of $47,519 to $122,874 a year. Carpenter Technology Corporation employees with the job title Metallurgist - Process make the most with an average annual salary of $75,789, while employees with the title Metallurgist - Process make the least with an average annual salary of $75,789.

Job
Range
$40k
$132k
Average: $75,789
$60k - $103k
Manufacturing Engineer
Estimated
$47k - $101k
Metallurgical Engineer
Estimated
$56k - $132k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
Cost Analyst
Estimated
$40k - $64k
Maintenance and Engineering Manager
Estimated
$79k - $113k
Manufacturing Supervisor
Estimated
$42k - $85k
Production Manager, Manufacturing
Estimated
$70k - $123k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Carpenter Technology Corporation Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 38 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
81.6%
Salary:
$48k - $127k
Female
18.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 16 responses

Popular Degrees for Carpenter Technology Corporation

Pay ranges for employees at Carpenter Technology Corporation by degree.
Calculated
Estimated

Years of Experience

This data is based on 47 survey responses.
Early Career
34.0%
Late Career
25.5%
Experienced
21.3%
Mid Career
14.9%
Entry Level
4.3%

About this Company

Address: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Founded on: January 1st, 1989
Industries: Advanced Materials, Manufacturing, Innovation Management
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Carpenter Technology Corporation / CRS Holdings Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by