Average Hourly Rate for Carrabba's Italian Grill, Inc. Employees

$11.90
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$2
$33
Average: $12.08
$10 - $15
Average: $5.54
$2 - $13
Average: $12.44
$10 - $15
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Average: $4.53
$2 - $9
$7 - $10
Average: $22.69
$16 - $33
Average: $14.18
$11 - $18
Calculated
Estimated

Carrabba's Italian Grill, Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Carrabba's Italian Grill, Inc. with similar employers
3.5

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 35 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
62.9%
Hourly Rate:
$9 - $17
Female
37.1%
Hourly Rate:
$4 - $18

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 21 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 44 survey responses.
Early Career
52.3%
Experienced
25.0%
Mid Career
11.4%
Late Career
9.1%

About this Company

Address: 2202 N. WEST SHORE BLVD., 5TH FLOOR Tampa, Florida 33607
Year Established: 1986
Industries: Restaurant
Also known as: Carrabbas, Carrabba's, Carrabbas' Italian Grill, Carrabba's Italian Grill
How much does Carrabba's Italian Grill, Inc. pay?
Carrabba's Italian Grill, Inc. pays its employees an average of $11.90 an hour. Hourly pay at Carrabba's Italian Grill, Inc. ranges from an average of $7.30 to $16.18 an hour. Carrabba's Italian Grill, Inc. employees with the job title Service Coordinator make the most with an average hourly rate of $22.69, while employees with the title Waiter/Waitress make the least with an average hourly rate of $4.53.