Average Hourly Rate for Wawa Food Markets Inc. Employees

$12.34
Avg. Hourly RateShow Salary
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$8
$27
$8 - $15
Average: $11.83
$10 - $15
$9 - $25
Get a personalized salary report!
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
$9 - $13
Average: $20.52
$16 - $27
Average: $13.31
$9 - $20
Calculated
Estimated

Wawa Food Markets Inc. Job Listings

Compare Employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
Compare the work satisfaction at Wawa Food Markets Inc. with similar employers
2.6

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 17 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
76.5%
Hourly Rate:
$10 - $15
Male
23.5%
Hourly Rate:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Satisfied
Rated 3 out of 5
Based on 9 responses

Years of Experience

This data is based on 27 survey responses.
Mid Career
40.7%
Early Career
33.3%
Experienced
11.1%
Late Career
7.4%
Entry Level
7.4%

About this Company

Year Established: 1964
Also known as: wawa food markets, Wawa Markets Inc
How much does Wawa Food Markets Inc. pay?
Wawa Food Markets Inc. pays its employees an average of $12.34 an hour. Hourly pay at Wawa Food Markets Inc. ranges from an average of $9.06 to $19.46 an hour. Wawa Food Markets Inc. employees with the job title Network Operations Center (NOC) Engineer make the most with an average hourly rate of $27.22, while employees with the title Customer Service Representative (CSR) make the least with an average hourly rate of $10.59.