Average Salary for Case Western Reserve University Employees

$50k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Case Western Reserve University Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Case Western Reserve University Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.0
Learning and Development
3.6
Accomplishments Despite the Odds.
Director of Development (Fundraising) in Cleveland, Ohio:
Pros: Fellow Employees
Cons: Lack of opportunities to grow, work smarter and more effectively
Executive Assistant in Cleveland:
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Case Western Reserve University

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Case Western Reserve University

Address: Cleveland, Ohio
Industries: Education, Universities
Founded on: January 1st, 1826
Also known as: CWRU
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.6%
Early Career
29.2%
Mid Career
29.2%
Late Career
8.3%
Experienced
27.8%
This data is based on 72 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Case Western Reserve University

Female
66.7%
Avg. Salary: $33k - $74k
Male
33.3%
Avg. Salary: $35k - $119k
This data is based on 51 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Case Western Reserve University

Pay ranges for employees at Case Western Reserve University by degree.

Popular Locations for Case Western Reserve University

Case Western Reserve University Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Case Western Reserve University

Companies in the same industry as Case Western Reserve University, ranked by salary.