Average Catalyst Biosciences Salary

N/A
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$68k
$157k
Facilities Director
Estimated
$81k - $157k
Plant Controller
Estimated
$86k - $150k
Senior Research Scientist (Unspecified Type)
Estimated
$68k - $110k
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Catalyst Biosciences Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 2 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Female
66.7%
Salary:
N/A

Years of Experience

This data is based on 3 survey responses.
Late Career
66.7%

About this Company

Address: South San Francisco, California
Founded on: March 1st, 2003
Industries: Pharmaceutical, Therapeutics, Medical Device, Health Care, Biotechnology, Medical, Life Science
Number of Employees: 11-50
Also known as: Targacept, Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by