Average Hourly Rate for Cathay Bank Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Cathay Bank Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Cathay Bank

How much does Cathay Bank pay?

Are Cathay Bank employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Cathay Bank is 2.2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Cathay Bank?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Cathay Bank is currently $NaN / hour

Cathay Bank Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Company Outlook
3.0
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.0
Manager Communication
3.2
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Cathay Bank? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Cathay Bank

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Cathay Bank

Address: El Monte, California
Industries: Banking, Financial Services, Finance
Founded on: April 19th, 1962
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: 國泰銀行
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
62.5%
Mid Career
37.5%
This data is based on 8 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Cathay Bank

Female
60.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
Male
40.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 5 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Cathay Bank

Cathay Bank Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Cathay Bank

Companies in the same industry as Cathay Bank, ranked by hourly rate.