Average Salary for Cathay Bank Employees

$53k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Cathay Bank Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Cathay Bank Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
3.0
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Cathay Bank? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Cathay Bank

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Cathay Bank

Address: El Monte, California
Industries: Banking, Financial Services, Finance
Founded on: April 19th, 1962
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: 國泰銀行
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
44.4%
Mid Career
11.1%
Late Career
11.1%
Experienced
27.8%
This data is based on 18 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Cathay Bank

Female
81.3%
Avg. Salary: $32k - $88k
Male
18.8%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 16 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Cathay Bank

Pay ranges for employees at Cathay Bank by degree.

Popular Locations for Cathay Bank

Cathay Bank Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Cathay Bank

Companies in the same industry as Cathay Bank, ranked by salary.