Average Hourly Rate for Catholic Health Initiatives Employees

$25.45
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Catholic Health Initiatives Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Catholic Health Initiatives Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
3.7
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.4
Sterile Processing Technician:
Buyer:
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Catholic Health Initiatives

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About Catholic Health Initiatives

Address: Englewood, Colorado
Industries: Health Care, Hospital, Non Profit, Medical
Founded on: January 1st, 1996
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: CHI
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.9%
Early Career
35.7%
Mid Career
24.8%
Late Career
10.5%
Experienced
23.1%
This data is based on 238 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Catholic Health Initiatives

Female
72.1%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $16 - $40
Male
27.9%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $15 - $41
This data is based on 190 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Catholic Health Initiatives

Catholic Health Initiatives Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Catholic Health Initiatives

Companies in the same industry as Catholic Health Initiatives, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Catholic Health Initiatives to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Catholic Health Initiatives with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.5