Average Salary for Celtic Healthcare Employees

$50k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Celtic Healthcare Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Celtic Healthcare

How much does Celtic Healthcare pay?

Are Celtic Healthcare employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Celtic Healthcare is 2.2. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Celtic Healthcare?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Celtic Healthcare is currently $92k / year

Celtic Healthcare Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.5 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.7
Company Outlook
2.3
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
2.7
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Celtic Healthcare? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Celtic Healthcare

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Celtic Healthcare, Inc.

Address: Mars, Pennsylvania
Industries: Health Care
Founded on: January 1st, 1996
Number of Employees: 1-10
Also known as: Burchianti Holdings Inc.
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
31.3%
Mid Career
43.8%
Experienced
18.8%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Celtic Healthcare

Female
66.7%
Avg. Salary: $36k - $60k
Male
33.3%
Avg. Salary: $50k - $102k
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Celtic Healthcare

Pay ranges for employees at Celtic Healthcare by degree.

Popular Locations for Celtic Healthcare

Celtic Healthcare Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Celtic Healthcare

Companies in the same industry as Celtic Healthcare, ranked by salary.