Average Salary for CenturyLink Employees

$86k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

CenturyLink Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About CenturyLink

How much does CenturyLink pay?

CenturyLink pays its employees an average of $86,295 a year. Salaries at CenturyLink range from an average of $55,144 to $131,806 a year. CenturyLink employees with the job title Sr. Network Engineer make the most with an average annual salary of $95,796, while employees with the title Account Manager make the least with an average annual salary of $59,651.

Are CenturyLink employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for CenturyLink is 2.19. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at CenturyLink?

The highest reported salary for an employee at CenturyLink is currently $132k / year

CenturyLink Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.2 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.2
Unsatisfactory.
Operations Technician in Littleton, Colorado:
Pros: I can have my mini fridge at my desk
Cons: Micro management, lack of communication from higher, low pay
Account Manager:
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at CenturyLink

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance

About CenturyLink

Address: Monroe, Louisiana
Industries: VoIP, Big Data, Telecommunications
Founded on: January 1st, 1930
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: DTI HOLDINGS INC, CenturyTel
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
1.6%
Early Career
18.4%
Mid Career
21.2%
Late Career
35.6%
Experienced
23.2%
This data is based on 250 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for CenturyLink

Male
64.1%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $133k
Female
35.9%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $125k
This data is based on 206 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at CenturyLink

Pay ranges for employees at CenturyLink by degree.

Popular Locations for CenturyLink

CenturyLink Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to CenturyLink

Companies in the same industry as CenturyLink, ranked by salary.

Compare CenturyLink to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at CenturyLink with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender