Average Salary for Skillsoft Corporation Employees

$90k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Skillsoft Corporation Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Skillsoft Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.1 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.1
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
3.6
Typical large company culture.
Software Engineering Manager in Nashua, New Hampshire:
Pros: The technology is interesting. The product has a firm customer base on which to drive future development.
Cons: Employee morale is depressed due to uncertainty about the company growth plan. The staff work hard to deliver a product as defined by the business stakeholders, yet the company direction seems to be stuck without progressing to greater revenue from new business not from customer retention up-sale.
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About SkillSoft

Address: Nashua, New Hampshire
Industries: Internet, Software
Founded on: August 8th, 1997
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Headlight.com, Headlight
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
29.0%
Mid Career
22.6%
Late Career
22.6%
Experienced
25.8%
This data is based on 31 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
60.7%
Avg. Salary: $65k - $186k
Female
39.3%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $95k
This data is based on 28 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Skillsoft Corporation by degree.

Popular Locations for Skillsoft Corporation

Skillsoft Corporation Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Skillsoft Corporation, ranked by salary.