Average Salary for Check Point Software Technologies, Inc. Employees

$92k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Check Point Software Technologies, Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Check Point Software Technologies, Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
4.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.6
Company Outlook
4.6
Fair Pay
3.6
Learning and Development
4.2
Good Technology, good people.
Senior Professional Service Consultant in Issaquah, Washington:
Pros: Possibility to make a difference, to help my customers secure their assets from hackers and malware. I can develop my skillset, work remotely or at customer premises.
Cons: Sometimes I feel that we grow too fast that makes planning and recruiting hard.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Check Point Software Technologies, Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Check Point Software Technologies

Address: Tel Aviv, Tel Aviv
Industries: Network Security, Cyber Security, IT Management, Hardware, Software
Founded on: January 1st, 1993
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: check point software technologies, CHKP
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
15.4%
Early Career
15.4%
Mid Career
15.4%
Experienced
46.2%
This data is based on 13 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Check Point Software Technologies, Inc.

Male
69.2%
Avg. Salary: $82k - $129k
Female
30.8%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Check Point Software Technologies, Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Check Point Software Technologies, Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Check Point Software Technologies, Inc.

Check Point Software Technologies, Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Check Point Software Technologies, Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Check Point Software Technologies, Inc., ranked by salary.