Average Genband Inc Salary

$99k
Avg. SalaryShow Hourly Rate
What am I worth?
Get pay report
How should I pay?
Price a job
Job
Range
$73k
$155k
Electrical Design Engineer Senior Staff
Estimated
$80k - $147k
Solutions Architect
Estimated
$94k - $155k
Software Engineer
Estimated
$73k - $134k
Find out what you should be paid

Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.

How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you
United States (change)
Senior Systems Engineer
Estimated
$82k - $138k
Senior Software Engineer
Estimated
$80k - $127k
Senior Product Marketing Manager
Estimated
$94k - $136k
Senior Product Manager
Estimated
$83k - $148k
Calculated
Estimated
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Genband Inc Job Listings

Search for more jobs
Search

Gender Breakdown

This data is based on 13 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.
Male
84.6%
Salary:
$71k - $153k
Female
15.4%
Salary:
N/A

Job Satisfaction

Highly Satisfied
Rated 4 out of 5
Based on 4 responses

Popular Degrees for Genband Inc

Pay ranges for employees at Genband Inc by degree.

Years of Experience

This data is based on 17 survey responses.
Late Career
64.7%
Experienced
17.6%
Early Career
11.8%

About this Company

Address: Plano, Texas
Founded on: January 1st, 1999
Industries: Real Time, Security, Web Hosting, Information Technology, Telecommunications, Communications Infrastructure
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: GENBAND Holdings Co, General Bandwidth
"About This Company" data & logos provided by