Average Hourly Rate for Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC Employees

$30.79
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC

How much does Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC pay?

Are Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC is 3.92. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC is currently $43.19 / hour

Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
4.1
Fair Pay
3.9
Learning and Development
3.8
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Chevron Phillips Chemical

Address: The Woodlands, Texas
Industries: Manufacturing
Founded on: July 1st, 2000
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: CPChem / Chevron Phillips Chemical Company LP
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
38.5%
Mid Career
23.1%
Late Career
15.4%
Experienced
23.1%
This data is based on 13 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC

Male
80.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $28 - $37
Female
20.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 10 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC

Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC

Companies in the same industry as Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC, ranked by hourly rate.