Average Salary for Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC Employees

Average Salary for Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC Employees

$100k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:
Tell us about your job and pay factors like skills and educationTell us about your job and pay factors like skills and education
Find your market worth with a report tailored to youFind your market worth with a report tailored to you
Negotiate your pay with confidenceNegotiate your pay with confidence

Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.6 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.3
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
3.7
Learning and Development
3.8
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About Chevron Phillips Chemical

Address: The Woodlands, Texas
Industries: Manufacturing
Founded on: July 1st, 2000
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: CPChem / Chevron Phillips Chemical Company LP
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
5.3%
Early Career
30.7%
Mid Career
17.3%
Late Career
16.0%
Experienced
30.7%
This data is based on 75 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
63.3%
Avg. Salary: $71k - $153k
Female
36.7%
Avg. Salary: $47k - $138k
This data is based on 60 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC by degree.

Popular Locations for Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC

Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC, ranked by salary.

Compare Employers

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Chevron Phillips Chemical Company, LLC with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.6