Average Salary for Cohen & Company Employees

$72k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Cohen & Company Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Cohen & Company

How much does Cohen & Company pay?

Are Cohen & Company employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Cohen & Company is 2.33. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Cohen & Company?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Cohen & Company is currently $122k / year

Cohen & Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.0 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.0
Company Outlook
3.5
Fair Pay
2.3
Learning and Development
4.3
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Cohen & Company? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Cohen & Company

Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Cohen & Company

Address: Cleveland, Ohio
Industries: Financial Services, Accounting, Consulting
Founded on: January 1st, 1997
Number of Employees: 251-500
Also known as: Cohen Design
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
12.5%
Early Career
45.8%
Mid Career
16.7%
Experienced
20.8%
This data is based on 24 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Cohen & Company

Male
81.0%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $146k
Female
19.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Cohen & Company

Pay ranges for employees at Cohen & Company by degree.

Popular Locations for Cohen & Company

Cohen & Company Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Cohen & Company

Companies in the same industry as Cohen & Company, ranked by salary.