Average Salary for Mercer LLC Employees

$75k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Mercer LLC Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Mercer LLC

How much does Mercer LLC pay?

Mercer LLC pays its employees an average of $74,736 a year. Salaries at Mercer LLC range from an average of $50,828 to $131,040 a year. Mercer LLC employees with the job title Benefits Consultant make the most with an average annual salary of $121,387, while employees with the title Data Analyst make the least with an average annual salary of $56,102.

Are Mercer LLC employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Mercer LLC is 2.38. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Mercer LLC?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Mercer LLC is currently $131k / year

Mercer LLC Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.4 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.4
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.4
Learning and Development
3.5
Client Services Analyst in Norwood:
Pros: Lots of excel work. SQL. Enjoy client interaction. Enjoy the direct managers one on ones. Flexibility.
Cons: Poor communication from top down. Time logging (I understand we bill clients but we log time half the day)
New learning.
Program Manager, Computer Software in Gurgaon, Haryana:
Pros: People management
Cons: Operational tasks
Read More Reviews

About Mercer

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Banking, Financial Services, Human Resources, Consulting
Founded on: January 1st, 1975
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: Mercer Human Resource Consulting
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
8.6%
Early Career
39.8%
Mid Career
23.5%
Late Career
15.4%
Experienced
12.7%
This data is based on 221 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Mercer LLC

Female
58.5%
Avg. Salary: $48k - $128k
Male
39.9%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $116k
This data is based on 193 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Mercer LLC

Pay ranges for employees at Mercer LLC by degree.

Popular Locations for Mercer LLC

Mercer LLC Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Mercer LLC

Companies in the same industry as Mercer LLC, ranked by salary.

Compare Mercer LLC to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Mercer LLC with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.4
3.7