Average Hourly Rate for Colgate - Palmolive Company Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Colgate - Palmolive Company Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Colgate - Palmolive Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.8
Company Outlook
4.2
Fair Pay
2.7
Learning and Development
3.0
Something that can be done even if I was simply undergraduated.
Senior Business Analyst in Mumbai, Maharashtra:
Pros: Facilities
Cons: Unfair pay / promotion structure
Complex but rewarding.
Demand Planning Manager in Johannesburg:
Pros: The people
Cons: Stagnation
Read More Reviews

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
Stock Bonus
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Colgate - Palmolive Company

Industries: Manufacturing, Perfumes, Cosmetics, and Other Toilet Preparations
Year Established: 1953
Also known as: Colgate Palmolive Co

Years of Experience

Late Career
40.0%
This data is based on 5 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
100.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Colgate - Palmolive Company

Colgate - Palmolive Company Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Colgate - Palmolive Company, ranked by hourly rate.