Average Salary for Colonial Pipeline Company Employees

$84k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Colonial Pipeline Company Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Colonial Pipeline Company Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.1
Company Outlook
3.4
Fair Pay
2.2
Learning and Development
2.9
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Colonial Pipeline Company? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Benefits

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Colonial Pipeline

Address: Alpharetta, Georgia
Industries: Oil and Gas, Transportation, Logistics, Automotive
Founded on: January 1st, 1962
Number of Employees: 501-1,000
Also known as: Suwannee Pipe Line
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
37.5%
Mid Career
37.5%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 16 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Male
86.7%
Avg. Salary: $60k - $122k
Female
13.3%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees

Pay ranges for employees at Colonial Pipeline Company by degree.

Popular Locations for Colonial Pipeline Company

Colonial Pipeline Company Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Colonial Pipeline Company, ranked by salary.