Average Salary for Coloplast Employees

$99k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Coloplast Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Coloplast

How much does Coloplast pay?

Are Coloplast employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Coloplast is 2.86. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Coloplast?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Coloplast is currently $143k / year

Coloplast Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.9
Company Outlook
4.4
Fair Pay
2.9
Learning and Development
3.9
My SSM review.
Sales Support Manager in Riyadh:
Pros: i'm contributing a lot to Coloplast success in SA
Cons: Empowerment, career pathway plan, pay
Read More Reviews

About Coloplast

Address: Holtedam 1-3 Humlebæk, Hovedstaden DK-3050
Industries: Health Care, Manufacturing, Medical Device
Founded on: January 1st, 1957
Also known as: Coloplast Group
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
13.0%
Mid Career
26.1%
Late Career
13.0%
Experienced
47.8%
This data is based on 23 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Coloplast

Male
76.2%
Avg. Salary: $70k - $137k
Female
19.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 21 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Coloplast

Pay ranges for employees at Coloplast by degree.

Popular Locations for Coloplast

Coloplast Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Coloplast

Companies in the same industry as Coloplast, ranked by salary.