Average Salary for Iac/interactivecorp Employees

$81k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Iac/interactivecorp Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Iac/interactivecorp

How much does Iac/interactivecorp pay?

Are Iac/interactivecorp employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Iac/interactivecorp is 2.6. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Iac/interactivecorp?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Iac/interactivecorp is currently $124k / year

Iac/interactivecorp Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.8 out of 5
Ratings
Company Outlook
4.0
Fair Pay
2.6
Learning and Development
4.2
Manager Communication
3.2
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Iac/interactivecorp? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

About IAC

Address: New York, New York
Industries: E-Commerce, Internet, Digital Media
Founded on: August 1st, 1995
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: InterActiveCorp, USA Networks, IAC/InterActive
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
44.4%
Mid Career
37.0%
Experienced
11.1%
This data is based on 27 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Iac/interactivecorp

Female
52.2%
Avg. Salary: $63k - $96k
Male
47.8%
Avg. Salary: $52k - $174k
This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Iac/interactivecorp

Pay ranges for employees at Iac/interactivecorp by degree.

Popular Locations for Iac/interactivecorp

Iac/interactivecorp Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Iac/interactivecorp

Companies in the same industry as Iac/interactivecorp, ranked by salary.