Average Hourly Rate for Committee For Children Employees

N/A
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Committee For Children Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Committee For Children Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Education Designer (contractor)
Instructional Designer in Seattle, Washington:
Pros: My title wasn't an option—ID was the closest match. I love the mission of CfC and the work environment.
Cons: Your are not as valued if you are a contractor, even if you’ve been there a year. There’s little room to advance and some power hoarding.
Mission driven burnout.
Research Associate (Unspecified Type) in Seattle, Washington:
Pros: Variety of work, relationships among colleagues
Cons: Unrealistic scope and deadlines
Read More Reviews

About Committee for Children

Address: Seattle, Washington
Industries: Education, Non Profit
Founded on: January 1st, 1978
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: Second Step
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
50.0%
This data is based on 4 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown

Female
100.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $0 - $0
This data is based on 3 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Committee For Children

Committee For Children Job Listings

Search

Related Companies

Companies in the same industry as Committee For Children, ranked by hourly rate.