Average Salary for Committee For Children Employees

$80k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Committee For Children Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Committee For Children

How much does Committee For Children pay?

Are Committee For Children employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Committee For Children is 4. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Committee For Children?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Committee For Children is currently $109k / year

Committee For Children Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
Not enough data
Ratings
Education Designer (contractor)
Instructional Designer in Seattle, Washington:
Pros: My title wasn't an option—ID was the closest match. I love the mission of CfC and the work environment.
Cons: Your are not as valued if you are a contractor, even if you’ve been there a year. There’s little room to advance and some power hoarding.
Mission driven burnout.
Research Associate (Unspecified Type) in Seattle, Washington:
Pros: Variety of work, relationships among colleagues
Cons: Unrealistic scope and deadlines
Read More Reviews

About Committee for Children

Address: 2815 2nd Ave Suite 400 Seattle, Washington 98121
Industries: Education, Non Profit
Founded on: January 1st, 1978
Number of Employees: 101-250
Also known as: Second Step
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
36.4%
Experienced
36.4%
This data is based on 11 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Committee For Children

Female
75.0%
Avg. Salary: $80k - $97k
Male
25.0%
Avg. Salary: $0 - $0
This data is based on 8 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Committee For Children

Pay ranges for employees at Committee For Children by degree.

Popular Locations for Committee For Children

Committee For Children Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Committee For Children

Companies in the same industry as Committee For Children, ranked by salary.