Average Salary for Constellation Brands Inc. Employees

$91k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Constellation Brands Inc. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Constellation Brands Inc.

How much does Constellation Brands Inc. pay?

Are Constellation Brands Inc. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Constellation Brands Inc. is 2.82. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Constellation Brands Inc.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Constellation Brands Inc. is currently $148k / year

Constellation Brands Inc. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.5
Company Outlook
4.3
Fair Pay
2.8
Learning and Development
3.4
We currently don't have any reviews for this employer. Do you work at Constellation Brands Inc.? Take our survey to help us meet this goal.

Most Common Benefits at Constellation Brands Inc.

Retirement & Financial Benefits
Profit Sharing
401(k) Plan
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Constellation Brands

Address: Victor, New York
Industries: Food and Beverage, Wine And Spirits, Manufacturing
Founded on: January 1st, 1945
Number of Employees: 1,001-5,000
Also known as: Canandaigua Brands
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
27.6%
Mid Career
31.0%
Late Career
10.3%
Experienced
31.0%
This data is based on 58 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Constellation Brands Inc.

Female
66.0%
Avg. Salary: $55k - $150k
Male
34.0%
Avg. Salary: $51k - $134k
This data is based on 47 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Constellation Brands Inc.

Pay ranges for employees at Constellation Brands Inc. by degree.

Popular Locations for Constellation Brands Inc.

Constellation Brands Inc. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Constellation Brands Inc.

Companies in the same industry as Constellation Brands Inc., ranked by salary.