Average Salary for Revlon Corp. Employees

$92k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Revlon Corp. Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Revlon Corp.

How much does Revlon Corp. pay?

Are Revlon Corp. employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Revlon Corp. is 2.5. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Revlon Corp.?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Revlon Corp. is currently $151k / year

Revlon Corp. Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.9 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.7
Company Outlook
3.1
Fair Pay
2.5
Learning and Development
4.0
Stressful and challenging but lots to learn.
Brand Manager in Toronto, Ontario:
Pros: Skincare gratis perks
Cons: Declined in business performance
Revlon life.
Merchandiser in Pharr, Texas:
Pros: I love working at store level accomplishments completing resets and setting up displays
Cons: When things brake or a order doesn’t come in
Read More Reviews

About Revlon

Address: New York, New York
Industries: Beauty, Cosmetics, Lifestyle, Personal Care and Hygiene
Founded on: January 1st, 1932
Number of Employees: 5,001-10,000
Also known as: Revlon Group Holdings
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
25.0%
Mid Career
35.7%
Late Career
14.3%
Experienced
25.0%
This data is based on 28 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Revlon Corp.

Female
73.9%
Avg. Salary: $56k - $134k
Male
21.7%
Avg. Salary: $75k - $141k
This data is based on 23 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Revlon Corp.

Pay ranges for employees at Revlon Corp. by degree.

Popular Locations for Revlon Corp.

Revlon Corp. Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Revlon Corp.

Companies in the same industry as Revlon Corp., ranked by salary.