Average Hourly Rate for Consulate Health Care Employees

$17.67
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Consulate Health Care Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

Consulate Health Care Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.7
Company Outlook
2.7
Fair Pay
2.0
Learning and Development
2.2
A bit stressful but rewarding at times.
Unit Manager in Tallahassee, Florida:
Pros: I get to help others and provide care to those who need it
Cons: Pay scale and benefits options
Pressure, bully, no trust, favoritism, discrimination.
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) in Sarasota, Florida:
Pros: Take care of the residents
Cons: Management
Read More Reviews

About Consulate Health Care

Address: Maitland, Florida
Industries: Health Care, Hospital, Medical
Founded on: January 1st, 2007
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: LaVie Care Centers
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
6.1%
Early Career
36.4%
Mid Career
15.2%
Late Career
21.2%
Experienced
21.2%
This data is based on 99 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Consulate Health Care

Female
86.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $30
Male
11.8%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $14 - $21
This data is based on 76 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Consulate Health Care

Consulate Health Care Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Consulate Health Care

Companies in the same industry as Consulate Health Care, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Consulate Health Care to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Consulate Health Care with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
2.7