Average Salary for Consulate Health Care Employees

$71k
Avg. Base Salary (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Consulate Health Care Jobs by Salary

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Consulate Health Care

How much does Consulate Health Care pay?

Consulate Health Care pays its employees an average of $71,475 a year. Salaries at Consulate Health Care range from an average of $47,291 to $108,027 a year. Consulate Health Care employees with the job title Director, Nursing make the most with an average annual salary of $97,284, while employees with the title Director, Nursing make the least with an average annual salary of $97,284.

Are Consulate Health Care employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Consulate Health Care is 1.89. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Consulate Health Care?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Consulate Health Care is currently $108k / year

Consulate Health Care Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
2.7 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
2.8
Company Outlook
2.7
Fair Pay
1.9
Learning and Development
2.3
A bit stressful but rewarding at times.
Unit Manager in Tallahassee, Florida:
Pros: I get to help others and provide care to those who need it
Cons: Pay scale and benefits options
Pressure, bully, no trust, favoritism, discrimination.
Licensed Practical Nurse (LPN) in Sarasota, Florida:
Pros: Take care of the residents
Cons: Management
Read More Reviews

About Consulate Health Care

Address: Maitland, Florida
Industries: Health Care, Hospital, Medical
Founded on: January 1st, 2007
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: LaVie Care Centers
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Early Career
26.3%
Mid Career
15.8%
Late Career
31.6%
Experienced
26.3%
This data is based on 19 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Consulate Health Care

Female
86.7%
Avg. Salary: $45k - $107k
This data is based on 15 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Degrees Held By Employees at Consulate Health Care

Pay ranges for employees at Consulate Health Care by degree.

Popular Locations for Consulate Health Care

Consulate Health Care Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Consulate Health Care

Companies in the same industry as Consulate Health Care, ranked by salary.