Average Hourly Rate for Convergys Corporation Employees

$14.63
Avg. Base Hourly Rate (USD)
Find out what you should be paid
Use our tool to get a personalized report on your market worth.What's this?
United States (change)
How it works:
1
Enter city & years of experience
2
Add pay factors like skills & education
3
Find your market worth with a report tailored to you

Convergys Corporation Jobs by Hourly Rate

No results found. Try another search query or take our salary survey to get a personalized salary report for your job title.
Find your market worth – how it works:

FAQs About Convergys Corporation

How much does Convergys Corporation pay?

Convergys Corporation pays its employees an average of $14.63 an hour. Hourly pay at Convergys Corporation ranges from an average of $10.77 to $21.39 an hour. Convergys Corporation employees with the job title Customer Service Representative (CSR) make the most with an average hourly rate of $11.81, while employees with the title Customer Service Representative (CSR) make the least with an average hourly rate of $11.81.

Are Convergys Corporation employees satisfied with their compensation?

Our Fair Pay score for Convergys Corporation is 2.1. Read reviews from current employees that include compensation and culture insights.

What is the highest salary at Convergys Corporation?

The highest reported salary for an employee at Convergys Corporation is currently $21.39 / hour

Convergys Corporation Reviews

Overall Satisfaction
3.3 out of 5
Ratings
Appreciation
3.2
Company Outlook
3.2
Fair Pay
2.1
Learning and Development
3.4
Competitive Environment.
Technical Support Representative in Quezon City:
Pros: I love working at Convergys because people are competitive and it would allow you to do your best at all times. They supplement training to improve everyone's capability of doing work. People are also friendly and will help you whenever you need help. This is a work, life balanced community that allows everyone to grow as an individual.
Read More Reviews

Most Common Benefits at Convergys Corporation

Retirement & Financial Benefits
401(k) Plan
Profit Sharing
Health & Insurance Benefits
Health Insurance
Life Insurance

About Convergys

Address: Cincinnati, Ohio
Industries: Outsourcing, Human Resources, Consulting, Information Technology, Customer Service
Founded on: January 1st, 1998
Number of Employees: 10,001-1,000,000
Also known as: LBM
"About This Company" data & logos provided by

Years of Experience

Entry Level
10.0%
Early Career
52.5%
Mid Career
22.5%
Late Career
5.0%
Experienced
10.0%
This data is based on 40 survey responses.

Gender Breakdown for Convergys Corporation

Female
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $11 - $17
Male
50.0%
Avg. Hourly Rate: $13 - $24
This data is based on 34 survey responses. Learn more about the gender pay gap.

Popular Locations for Convergys Corporation

Convergys Corporation Job Listings

Search

Companies Related to Convergys Corporation

Companies in the same industry as Convergys Corporation, ranked by hourly rate.

Compare Convergys Corporation to Similar Companies

Compare the work satisfaction, stress and gender at Convergys Corporation with similar employers

Satisfaction
Stress
Gender
3.3